• T: 9ºC

  • RH: 100%

Privacy Policy

DATA CONTROLLER

Data controller is MASIA EL ALTET SL, C/Ramon y Cajal, N 6., 03440, Ibi (ALICANTE).

Privacy principles

We are commited to work continuosly to guarantee your privacy in all our processing activities, and to offer you the most complete and clear information we can provide. We encourage you to read this section carefully before providing us with your personal data.

If you are under fourteen years of age, please do not provide us with your data without the consent of your parents.

In this section, we inform you on how we process personal data of people involved with our organization. Starting with our privacy principles:

We have written this privacy policy taking into account the requirements of current data protection regulations:

This privacy policy is written on December 6, 2018.

We may modify this privacy policy in the future in order to facilitate its understanding or to adapt it to changes in legislation, or changes in our processing activities. We will update its date, so that you can check its validity.

PROCESSING ACTIVITIES

CANDIDATES FOR SELECTION PROCESSES (WORK WITH US) PROCESSING

Lawful basis for processing: GPDR: 6.1.a) the data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data for one or more specific purposes GPDR: 6.1.b) processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract.

Purposes of the processing: Selection of personnel and provision of jobs.

Categories of individuals: Job applicants.

Categories of personal data:

Categories of recipients: Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties without your express consent.

Third countries or international organizations that personal data are transferred to: No international transfer of your personal data is planned.

Retention schedule: Your personal data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise.

Security measures: Adapted to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation.

CUSTOMERS (SALES) PROCESSING

Lawful basis for processing: GPDR: 6.1.a) the data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data for one or more specific purposes

GPDR: 6.1.b) processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract.

GPDR: 6.1.c) processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject.

GPDR: 6.1.f)processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller.

Purposes of the processing: Supply of our products / services

Categories of individuals: Customers

Categories of personal data:

Categories of recipients:

Third countries or international organizations that personal data are transferred to: No international transfer of your personal data is planned.

Retention schedule: Your personal data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise.

Security measures: Adapted to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation.

CONTACTS PROCESSING

Lawful basis for processing: This processing is lawful because you have given us your consent.

Purposes of the processing: Manage your request, send you information and follow up on your request.

Categories of individuals: Persons who contact us, customers and suppliers.

Categories of personal data: Name and surname, phone, email.

Categories of recipients: Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties without your express consent.

Third countries or international organizations that personal data are transferred to: No international transfer of your personal data is planned.

Retention schedule: Your personal data data will be kept for an indefinite period, or until you requests its erasure.

Security measures: Adapted to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation.

Lawful basis for processing:

GPDR: 6.1.b) processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract.

GPDR: 6.1.c) processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject.

Purposes of the processing:

Categories of individuals:

Categories of personal data:

Categories of recipients:

Third countries or international organizations that personal data are transferred to: No international transfer of your personal data is planned.

Retention schedule: Your personal data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise, according to spanish tax law (Ley 58/2003, de 17 de diciembre, General Tributaria)

Security measures: Adapted to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us for a copy of your personal data, to rectify inaccurate data or complete it is incomplete, or if applicable, ask for your data erasure, when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which we collected them.

You also have the right to limit the processing of your personal data and to obtain your personal data in a structured and legible format.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data under some circunstances (in particular, when we do not have to process them to fulfill a contract or other legal requirement, or when the object of the processing is direct marketing)

If we are processing your personal data because you have given us your consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of your consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

These rights may be limited. For example, if to fulfill your request we had to disclose data about another person, or if you ask us to delete some records that we are obliged to keep by law or to pursue our legitimate interest, such as the exercise of defense against claims. Or even in those cases where the right to freedom of expression and information must prevail.

You can contact us by any of the means indicated in this privacy policy, providing a copy of a document that proves your identity.

You have also the right of not being subject of processing based solely on automated decision-making, including profiling that produces legal effects or affects you.

If you consider that we have violated any of your rights, such as, for example, that we have not fulfilled your legitimate request, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. You can address your complaint to your national data protection supervisory authority (if you live outside of Spain) or to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos)

Additional Info

Data processing outside European Economic Area.

For the indicated processings we can use the services of the following providers outside the European Economic Area, but under the Privacy Shield agreement, approved by the data protection authorities of the European Union.

Facebook/ Instagram (FB Messenger):

Redes sociales y comunicaciones More info: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC

Whatsapp:

Mensajería instantánea móvil More info: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TSnwAAG

Links to third party websites.

Our website may contain links to other websites. It is your responsibility to make sure you read the data protection policy and the terms and conditions that apply to each site.

Third parties personal data.

If you provide us with data from third parties, you assume the responsibility of providing them with enough information as established in article 14 of the GPDR.

Go back home